Skip to content ↓
The Beeches Primary School

The Beeches Primary School

    You are here:

    Our Staff

                                                                                                 Our Staff

    Head Teacher: Tim Smith

    Deputy Head Teachers:Helen Marsden & Will Fisk

    Senior Assistant Head Teachers: Emma McFarland

    Assistant Head Teacher:Daniel Burgess &Jo Fowler

    Special Needs Co-ordinators: Helen Marsden (Reception, Years 1 & 2) & Abi Jacklin (Years 3,4,5 & 6)

    PA to Senior Team: Chrissy Wass

    Office Manager: Allyson Stevenette

    Finance Manager: Neil Burford

    Office Team: Claire Jackson

    Diane Moore

    Office Apprentice: Claire Cawthorne

    Family Support Team: Nicki Brewer- Attendance & Admissions Officer

    Abi Bishop - Family support Worker

    Rudolf Pohlodko- Home School Liaison Officer

    Site Manager: Shakil Hussein

                                                                                               OUR CLASSES:

    Reception Team:Rebecca Clingan

    Jo Fowler

    Deborah Van der Sterren

    Year 1 Team: Sarah Dunstone

    Sanah Khan

    Raj Sandhu

    Jess Wilson

    Year 2 Team: Farat Jhamillah

    Rosilyn Lowman Saran

    Nicola Walker

    Year 3 Team:Clive Butters

    Alicja Cabaj 

    Hirra Hussain

    Susanna Javed

    Year 4 Team:Scott Beasley

    Joy Castell-Evans

    Darren Challis

    Sue Forster

    Mariam Hayat

    Year 5 Team: Claire Davison

    David French

    Rob Little

    Michaela Wood

    Year 6 Team: Daniel Burgess

    Will Fisk

    Abi Jacklin

    Barbara Lee 

    Amy Welton

    Sharon Wright

    Sport's Coach: Aaron Butcher

    Music Teacher: Joy Castell- Evans

                                                                                                      HLTA Team:

    Naheeda Azam

    Farida Bibi

    Gianluca Bordi

    Sian Goyns

    Shagufta Hussain

    Amanda Palmer

    Lisa Thomas

                                                                                                            TA Team:

    Doaa Abdel Salam

    Shamim Akhtar

    Nazmin Akhtar

    Samera Ali

    Nazmeen Bi

    Zanib Bibi

    Renata Carter

    Bev Dixon

    Beata Drygas

    Sonia Ferdous

    Lucy Flanigan

    Shahista Hussain

    Sunnah Hussain

    Rukhsana Iqbal

    Afia Iqbal

    Kuljeet Kaur

    Maiya Kaur Shehri

    Maninder Kaur

    Rukhsana Kauser

    Kasia Kepkiewicz

    Sameena Khatoon

    Sabiha Parvaiz

    Shahida Perveen

    Rudolf Pohlodko

    Nazish Rafiq

    Fozia Rasib

    Anisa Riaz

    Tehzin Sayeed

    Jan Singh

    Aisha Tariq

    Janie Thompson