Skip to content ↓
The Beeches Primary School

The Beeches Primary School

    You are here:

    Our Staff

                                                                                Staff List 2021/2022           

    Head Teacher: Tim Smith

    Deputy Head Teachers: Helen Marsden & Will Fisk

    Senior Assistant Head Teacher: Emma McFarland

    Assistant Head Teachers: Daniel Burgess & Jo Fowler

    Special Needs Co-ordinators: Helen Marsden (Reception, Years 1 & 2) & Abi Smith (Years 3,4,5 & 6)

    Curriculum Manager: David French

    PA to Senior Team: Chrissy Wass

    Office Manager: Allyson Stevenette

    Finance Manager: Neil Burford

    Office Team:

    Claire Jackson

    Diane Moore

    Office Apprentice:

    Claire Cawthorne

    Family Support Team:

    Nicki Brewer- Attendance & Admissions Officer

    Abi Bishop - Family support Worker

    Rudolf Pohlodko- Home School Liaison Officer

    Site Manager:

    Shakil Hussein

                                                                                               OUR CLASSES:

    Reception Team:

    Jo Fowler (Reception/Year 1 Phase Leader)

    Deborah Van der Sterren

    Sarah Dunstone

    Nicola Walker

    Year 1 Team:

    Jess Wilson (Year 1 Co-ordinator)

    Michaela Wood

    Year 2 Team:

    Hirra Hussain (Year 2 Leader)

    Susanna Javed

    Raj Sandhu

    Emma McFarland


    Year 3 Team:

    Emma McFarland (Year 3 Leader)

    Scott Beasley

    Farat Jhamillah

    Rosilyn Lowman Saran

    Year 4 Team:

    Darren Challis (Year 4 Leader)

    Clive Butters

    Sue Forster

    Mariam Hayat

    Year 5 Team:

    David French (Year 5 Co-ordinator)

    Sanah Khan

    Rob Little

    Sue Forster

    Abi Smith

    Year 6 Team:

    Daniel Burgess (Year 5/6 Phase Leader)

    Will Fisk

    Amy Welton

    Sharon Wright

    Sport's Teacher: Aaron Butcher

    Music Teacher: Joy Castell- Evans

                                                                                                      HLTA Team:

    Naheeda Azam

    Gianluca Bordi 

    Sian Goyns

    Lisa Thomas

                                                                                                            TA Team:

    Fardous Khan

    Farida Bibi

    Doaa Abdel Salam

    Nazmin Akhtar

    Samera Ali

    Nazmeen Bi

    Zanib Bibi

    Renata Carter

    Bev Dixon

    Beata Drygas

    Sonia Ferdous

    Lucy Flanigan

    Shahista Hussain

    Sunnah Hussain

    Rukhsana Iqbal

    Afia Iqbal

    Kuljeet Kaur

    Maninder Kaur

    Rukhsana Kauser

    Kasia Kepkiewicz

    Sameena Khatoon

    Sabiha Parvaiz

    Shahida Perveen

    Rudolf Pohlodko

    Nazish Rafiq

    Fozia Rasib

    Anisa Riaz

    Tehzin Sayeed

    Jan Singh

    Aisha Tariq

    Janie Thompson