Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

                                                                            Staff List 2022/2023           

Head Teacher: Tim Smith

Deputy Head Teachers: Helen Marsden & Will Fisk

Senior Assistant Head Teacher: Emma McFarland

Assistant Head Teachers: Daniel Burgess & Jo Fowler

Curriculum Manager: David French

Special Needs Co-ordinators: Helen Marsden, Abi Smith & Rosilyn Lowman Saran

PA to Senior Team: Chrissy Wass

Office Manager: Allyson Stevenette

Finance Manager: Neil Burford

Office Team:

Zahida Bari 

Diane Moore

Family Support Team:

Nicki Brewer - Attendance & Admissions Officer

Abi Bishop - Family support Worker

Rudolf Pohlodko - Home School Liaison Officer

Site Manager:

Shakil Hussein

                                                                                           OUR CLASSES:

Reception Team:

Jo Fowler (Reception/Year 1 Phase Leader)

Deborah Van der Sterren

Nicola Walker

Sarah Dunstone

Year 1 Team:

Jess Wilson

Michaela Wood (Year 1 lead and English Lead) 

Kiran Kaur

Year 2 Team:

Scott Beasley (Year 2 Leader)

Raj Sandhu

Rosilyn Lowman Saran

Emma McFarland


Year 3 Team:

Hirra Hussain (Year 3 Leader)

Clive Butters

Danielle Sawyer

Helen Marsden

Year 4 Team:

David French (Year 4 Leader)

Tim Comer

Farat Jhamillah

Abi Smith

Year 5 Team:

Darren Challis (Year 5 Leader)

Rahil Hussain

Aaron Butcher

Muniba Zaffar

Year 6 Team:

Daniel Burgess (Year 5/6 Phase Leader)

Will Fisk

Amy Bowell

Sharon Wright

KS2 Teacher: Sue Forster

Sport's Teacher: Aaron Butcher

Music Teachers: Joy Castell- Evans & Rob Little

                                                                                                  HLTA Team:

Naheeda Azam

Sian Goyns

Lisa Thomas

                                                                                                        TA Team:

Fardous Khan

Farida Bibi

Doaa Abdel Salam

Nazmin Akhtar

Samera Ali

Chelsea Beckett

Nazmeen Bi

Zanib Bibi

Renata Carter

Fahmida Din

Bev Dixon

Beata Drygas

Elizabeth Fernandes

Lucy Flanigan

Kaylee Harford

Shahista Hussain

Rukhsana Iqbal

Huma Iqbal

Afia Iqbal

Maninder Kaur

Rukhsana Kauser

Kasia Kepkiewicz

Sameena Khatoon

Manjula Masilamani

Arifa Nasreen

Sabiha Parvaiz 

Shahida Perveen

Rudolf Pohlodko

Nazish Rafiq

Fozia Rasib

Anisa Riaz

Ahsha Sadiqca

Jan Singh

Aisha Tariq

Janie Thompson

Midday Supervisor Team

Naz Akhtar

Najeba Baig 

Zahida Bari 

Humaira Bhabha 

Yasmin Bi 

Jade Harwood

Shahida Imran 

Carol Maddison 

Shabana Majid 

Salma Rafiq

Irsah Rasib 

Imane Tourabi 

Kitchen

Zoe Currie - Head School Cook